Sign In | Join Free | My disneypov.com
disneypov.com
Jiangsu Faygo Union Machinery Co., Ltd.
Making good machine,being good person!
Home > Injection Blow Molding Machine >

IBM Injection Blow Molding Machine For 3ml-2000ml PP PS PE SAN Bottle High Efficiency

Jiangsu Faygo Union Machinery Co., Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
Jiangsu Faygo Union Machinery Co., Ltd.
Province/State: Jiangsu
Country/Region: China
Tel: 86-512-56762808
Contact Person:
Mr Figo Hussian

IBM Injection Blow Molding Machine For 3ml-2000ml PP PS PE SAN Bottle High Efficiency

Brand Name : Faygo
Model Number : FG 60 IBM
Certification : CE & ISO9001
Place of Origin : Zhangjiagang,Jiangsu
MOQ : 1 set
Price : Negotiable
Supply Ability : 1 set /45 working Day
Delivery Time : Within 1 week (Working days )
Packaging Details : 20 container 0r 40 container
Warranty : 1 year
Size : 3*1.3*1.7
weight : 3.5Ton
Shipping : By sea or By train
Color : Blue/yellow/white/orange
Automatic : YES
Application : Bottle
Suitable bottle size : 3ml-2000ml
Contact Now

Injection blow molding machine for health care packaging & Ball cosmetibotc bottles machine


Product introduction


The machine is a full automatic injection molding equipment, suitable for processing PP, PS, PE,SAN, PMMA, PC, PETG, PEN and other thermoplastic, widely used in pharmaceutical, health care products, food and beverage, cosmetics, etc..One Mold with Multi-caivity for automatic continuous production technology, using three horizontal station rotary device, hot runner system and multi-stage injection molding system,injection molding, blow molding, demolding three position and action to ensure equipment of high efficiency and energy saving operation, ensure smooth product bottle, the bottleneck of inner and outer diameter and thread high precision, no waste is the standard equipment of modern enterprise environment-friendly production.


Technical parameters

NameUnitFG40FG60FG80FG100
Screw diametermm404550/5560
L/D Ratio22:122:122:122:1
Injection Capacity9176260314415
Heating powerKW7.51010.812
Heating section3+N3+N4+N4+N
Injection mould clamping forceKN4006008001000
The injection mold opening strokemm140140140150
Mould clamping forceKN60100120150
Blow mold opening strokemm140140140150
Injection strokemm160160160160
Mold Sizemm480*340600*390800*4001000*460
Min. Thickness of Moldmm180240280280
Main motor powerKW1118.52230
Reject Strokemm210230230230
Dry Cycle Times3.5444
Total powerKW20304045
Operating power%52-7052-7052-7052-70
System pressureMap14141414
Compressed air pressureMPa0.7-1.20.7-1.20.7-1.20.7-1.2
Cooling water pressureMPa0.3-0.40.3-0.40.3-0.40.3-0.4
Product maximum diametermm120120120120
Product maximum lengthmm200220220220
Product volumeml3-8003-8003-10003-1000
DimensionsM3*1.3*1.73.5*1.4*1.84*1.6*2

4.5*1.8*2

Equipment weightTon3.55810

This machine has used the European standard injection blowing mode, which has absorbed the advantages of domestic injection.


Has the following characteristics:

1.Close mould cylinder, ensure product cleaning. The clamping force of the clamping force on the internalbalance, uniform.
2.Decreased the Machine height for easy assemble the mold.
3.Unique hydraulic servo system, reasonable layout of the pipeline, so that the machine is running high efficiency and energy saving.
4.The unique structure of the boost lock structure increases the clamping force and reduces the energy consumption of the system.
5.With servo system to control the mold rotary & increase rotary accurancy and reduce the dry cycle time.
6.Special double cylinder horizontal valve plate superimposed injection system, so that the injection, storage more smooth and fast, beautiful appearance, Special plastic components, to meet the requirements of different products, multi-level injection, pressure projection.
7.Internal layout optimization, equipment maintenance,maintenance more convenient.
8.Release the digital sensor detection, and increase the mandrel rotary detection function, realize the unattended, automatic operation.
9.Optional air conditioning mandrel function, shorten the product cooling cycle,solve the problem of sticking mandrel.
10.The conveyor belt can be connected with the visual inspection, Leakage labeling and other equipment.


Our transportation details' picture


Equipment Productive Flow Sheet

Little bottles making machine for cosmetics


1, STOCK PREPARATION/INJECTION DEVICE

2, HOT-FLOW CHANNEL

3, ENTIRE BAR

4, BOTTLE BLANK

5, INJECTION MOLD

6, INJECTION STATION

7, BLOW STATION

8, BLOW MOLDING

9, STRIPPER STATION


Product Tags:

plastic blow moulding machine

      

plastic products making machine

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

IBM Injection Blow Molding Machine For 3ml-2000ml PP PS PE SAN Bottle High Efficiency Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Jiangsu Faygo Union Machinery Co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)