Sign In | Join Free | My
Jiangsu Faygo Union Machinery Co., Ltd.
Making good machine,being good person!
Home > Injection Blow Molding Machine >

Continuous Plastic Bottle Molding Machine for LDPE Eye Drop Bottle Making

Jiangsu Faygo Union Machinery Co., Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
Jiangsu Faygo Union Machinery Co., Ltd.
Province/State: Jiangsu
Country/Region: China
Tel: 86-512-56762808
Contact Person:
Mr Figo Hussian

Continuous Plastic Bottle Molding Machine for LDPE Eye Drop Bottle Making

Brand Name : Faygo
Model Number : IBM 80
Certification : CE & ISO9001
Place of Origin : Zhangjiagang,Jiangsu
MOQ : 1 set
Price : Negotiable
Payment Terms : D/P, D/A, L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability : 1 set /45 working Day
Delivery Time : Within 1 week (Working days )
Packaging Details : 20 container 0r 40 container
Screw Diameter : 60mm
Injection weight : 415
Color : Bule /white/yellow /
Steel : S136
Net weight : 8 TON
Dimendion : 4.5*1.8*2
Contact Now

Continuous Plastic Bottle Molding Machine for LDPE Eye Drop Bottle Making

Our IBM Features :

1) One step fast molding without scrap, good for continuous production meeting GMP standard;

2) Neck and thread in high precision dimension to meet various sealing requirement;

3) Smooth party lines on body and bottom for perfect surface finishing, various shape available;

4) Max. Uniformity of bottle weight, thickness and volume;

5) High speed production with multi cavities available on different bottle size;

6) Suitable material: PE, PP, PS, SAN, PETG, EVA...etc for various bottles;

7) Different method as option, big space for ease mould changing.

Technical parameters

Screw diametermm404550/5560
L/D Ratio22:122:122:122:1
Injection Capacity9176260314415
Heating powerKW7.51010.812
Heating section3+N3+N4+N4+N
Injection mould clamping forceKN4006008001000
The injection mold opening strokemm140140140150
Mould clamping forceKN60100120150
Blow mold opening strokemm140140140150
Injection strokemm160160160160
Mold Sizemm480*340600*390800*4001000*460
Min. Thickness of Moldmm180240280280
Main motor powerKW1118.52230
Reject Strokemm210230230230
Dry Cycle Times3.5444
Total powerKW20304045
Operating power%52-7052-7052-7052-70
System pressureMap14141414
Compressed air pressureMPa0.7-1.20.7-1.20.7-1.20.7-1.2
Cooling water pressureMPa0.3-0.40.3-0.40.3-0.40.3-0.4
Product maximum diametermm120120120120
Product maximum lengthmm200220220220
Product volumeml3-8003-8003-10003-1000
Equipment weightTon3.55810

Mode cavity number control table

Product SizeZQ40ZQ60ZQ80ZQ100
VolumeNeck Dia.HeightBody Dia.CavitiesCavitiesCavitiesCavities

Injection blow molding machine suitable for baby feeding bottles

Operation Principle

First, during the operation of the machine, the raw material is withdrawn from the hopper to the extruder barrel & screw assembly,

which is melted to form a polymer.

The molten polymer is fed into the hot runner tube and injected into the cavity and core pin by means of a nozzle injection which forms an outer shape and is clamped around the formed inner mandrel and then the first complement, in the injection device, Forming the preform (preform),the second step in the 360 degree rotating table rotation 120 degrees, to reach the blow molding device,and then in accordance with the size of the blow mold, the embryo blown into the product, the third step,stripping The When the mold is slightly cooled, there will be baffle to retract the mold and transport it to the destination using the conveyor.

The range of our application


Cosmetic sectionCream bottles. Hand care bottles. lotion bottles...
Pharmacy sectionEye drop bottles, pill bottles , medicine bottles...
Food section

Beverage bottles (Milk.juice ....),baby feeding bottles...

Gum bottles

Chemical sectionPesticide bottles(Special )...powder bottles ...

Our company introduction

Faygo plast :Our company is specialized in researching ,manufacturing and marketing plastic Machinery .

Transportation :

It is located in the port city of Zhangjiagang with convenient traffic.Almost 150km.

Market:Middle East, Southeast Asia ,South America and Europe.

Product Tags:

pet bottle blowing machine


plastic products making machine

China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Continuous Plastic Bottle Molding Machine for LDPE Eye Drop Bottle Making Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
Enter your email please.
To: Jiangsu Faygo Union Machinery Co., Ltd.
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)